The leather accessories company Gepherrini is performing with 23% growth in 2022.
The Prime Minister of Georgia, Irakli Kobakhidze, is participating in the Sustainable Development Week Summit in Abu Dhabi, the administration of the Government of Georgia reports.
1768380670
The United States has urged its citizens to leave Iran immediately amid widespread protests in the country and the possibility of strikes by Washington. The corresponding notice was published on January 13 on the website of the U.S. Virtual Embassy in Tehran.
1768380535
The Prosecutor’s Office of Georgia has announced that a plea agreement has been concluded with the accused former prime minister, Irakli Garibashvili. According to the statement, he has been sentenced to five years of imprisonment. From the courtroom of the Tbilisi City Court, he was transferred to a penitentiary facility.
1768207980
U.S. President Donald Trump issued a stern warning to Iran, threatening the republic with strikes of unprecedented force in the event of attacks on American military or commercial facilities. He made the statement to journalists while responding to questions about possible actions by Tehran.