The leather accessories company Gepherrini is performing with 23% growth in 2022.
Erdogan hinted that he will soon leave politics
Municipal elections in Turkey at the end of March will be the last for the country's current President Recep Tayyip Erdogan. The head of state announced this on Friday, March 8, at a meeting of the youth organization TÜGVA. Erdogan referred to the powers given to him under the legislation.
Valeriy Zaluzhny appointed Ambassador of Ukraine to the UK
Former Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces of Ukraine Valeriy Zaluzhny has been appointed to the post of Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the country to the UK. The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ukraine reports this.
Kvaratskhelya scored the tenth goal - Napoli drew with Torino
Khvicha Kvaratskhelya scored his 10th goal of the current Serie A season, and the match between Napoli and Torino ended with a score of 1:1.
Accession to the EU is being actively discussed in Armenia - Ararat Mirzoyan
The idea of membership in the European Union is “actively discussed” in Armenia, the country’s Foreign Minister Ararat Mirzoyan said in an interview with the Turkish TV channel TRT World.