Space International Partnered with Global Tech Consulting Company Thoughtworks
Space International, a subsidiary of TBC Group, has partnered with Thoughtwokrs, a global tech consulting company. This is the first project of Thoughtworks in the Caucasus and Central Asia region. Within the framework of the partnership, Thoughtworks will help the first Georgian international financial-technological company - Space International, in tech transformation, introduction of updated engineering culture and strengthening of technical architecture.
Gepherrini Ends 2022 with an Increase of 23%
The leather accessories company Gepherrini is performing with 23% growth in 2022.
Georgian Wine 'Khomli Ushelouri' Set for German Debut, Following Success in London
Khomli Ushelouri, recognized as Georgia's most expensive wine, is set to make its mark in Germany come spring.
Visa Partners with TBC to Launch Visa Direct in Georgia
Visa and TBC have joined forces to launch Visa's international payment platform, Visa Direct, in Georgia. The cooperation agreement was signed by TBC General Director Vakhtang Butskhrikidze and Ivan Ponomarov, the Head of Visa VDA for the Central Europe, Middle East, and Africa (CEMEA) region.
National Bank of Georgia Releases January 2024 Monthly Economic Review
The National Bank of Georgia has published its January 2024 Monthly Review, offering a comprehensive analysis of the latest macroeconomic trends and developments in the country's banking and financial sectors.
Improvements in Rustavi's Water Supply: GNERC Overseeing Georgian Water and Power's Investment Plans
The Georgian National Energy and Water Regulatory Commission (GNERC) recently hosted a critical meeting focused on the implementation of Georgian Water and Power LLC’s investment plans for the years 2024-2026.